Foundation
students
Career Pathway Scholarships
Career Pathway Scholarship
Career Pathway Vocational Scholarship



Academic/Leadership Scholarships
Academic Scholarship
African American Leadership Scholarship
Hispanic Leadership Scholarship



Foundation Scholarships
Association of Information Technology Professionals Scholarship
    at SJR State
Alice Elkins Dental Scholarship
Alyn E. Pope Scholarship
American Legion Auxiliary Unit #293 Scholarship
American Legion of Orlando Auxiliary Scholarship
Anastasia Baptist Church Scholarship
Anastasia Chapter of American Business Women Association
   Scholarship
Arts Council of Greater Palatka Scholarship
Baptist Medical Center at the Beaches Auxiliary Scholarship
Bass Capital Bass “N” Babes Scholarship
Beck Automotive Group Scholarship
Ben Ebener Memorial Scholarship
Beta Sigma Phi Scholarship
Blue Crab Festival Committee Scholarship
Bob Hudson Endowed Scholarship
Bobby Stevens Memorial Scholarship
Bostwick Community Association Scholarship
Carrie Ramsey Memorial Scholarship
Children of Fallen Warriors Scholarship
Clay County Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Clay County Education Foundation Scholarship
Clay County Golf Classic Scholarship
Clay County Women for Education Scholarship
Clayton, Frank & Biggs Funeral Home LLC Scholarship
C. L. Overturf, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Collier-Blocker In-District Minority Scholarship
Colonel & Mrs. Clarence E. Jordan Family Endowed Scholarship
Community Newspaper, Inc. Scholarship
Congressman John and Patricia Mica Scholarship
Connie Morris Memorial Scholarship
Council for Exceptional Children Scholarship
Covenant Church Scholarship
Crescent City High School Scholarship
Crescent City Woman’s Club Scholarship
Crystal River Little League Scholarship
Cypress Village Resident’s Council Employees’ Scholarship Fund
Dairy Queen of Palatka, Inc. Scholarship
Dale Wilson Scholarship
Dan & Katie Martinez Endowed Scholarship
Deputy Josh Blyler Memorial Scholarship
Denny Writing Awards Scholarship
Detective Dave White Law Enforcement Scholarship
Dixie Boys Baseball Scholarship
Dr. Charles E. Barrineau Scholarship
Dr. Gary B. Lott Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Gary B. Lott Scholarship, Rotary Club of Palatka
Dr. Glen W. Moore Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Gilbert Lee Evans, Jr. & The House of God Church
   Scholarship
Dr. Robert L. McLendon, Jr. Scholarship
Dream Makers - Bank of America Foundation Scholarship
Emily Tanner & Florida Furniture Industries Scholarship
Ethics in Business Scholarship
Eva Mae Kelley Endowed Scholarship
FAIA Good Works Scholarship
FFA Scholarship
Fine Arts Society of Sarasota Scholarship
First Coast Pilot Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
First Generation in College Matching Grant Scholarship
Florida Baptist Foundation Scholarship
Florida Blue & Putnam Community Medical Center Scholarship
    for Nursing and Allied Health
Florida Creates 2000 Scholarship
Florida Delta Theta Clay County Chapter Scholarship
Florida School of the Arts Alumni Scholarship
FV Oliver Edge for Educational Excellence, Inc. Scholarship
Gamma Delta Chapter Scholarship
Georgia Pacific/Palatka Operations Employee Scholarship
Gertrude E. Skelly Grant
Gisela L. Ferrell Memorial Scholarship, Magnolia Point
    Woman’s Club
Haven Hospice of North Central Florida Scholarship
Health Information Management Student Scholarship Support
Helios Education Foundation Scholarship
Herbert and Miyuki Scheidel Scholarship
Hitchcock & Sons Scholarship
Horesh Tiwari SAC SGA Scholarship
Irving & Pauline Weinstein Valedictorian Award
Irwin & Elizabeth Zekaria Endowed Scholarship
JAGA Charitable Trust Scholarship
Joe and Linda Pickens Florida Community College Scholarship
John Tindall Endowed Scholarship
JP Hall Children’s Charity Scholarship
JRWA/SNAP Grant
Judson E. Wilhelm/Dale S. Wilson Scholarship
Junior Service League of St. Augustine Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of the Azalea City Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of the Lake Region Scholarship
Knights of Columbus Scholarship
Life Care Ponte Vedra, Inc. Scholarship
Lillie M. Avrett Scholarship
Lions Club of Interlachen Scholarship
Living Faith Church Scholarship
Mayo Clinic Scholarship
Melrose Woman’s Club Scholarship
Members Association of Glenmoor, Inc. Scholarship
Middleburg High School Scholarship
Musical Theatre Ensemble Scholarship
NARFE Chapter 1190 Scholarship
National League of American Pen Women Scholarship
Norma Jo Dunn & Family – Jan Dunn Keller Memorial Scholarship
Northrop Grumman Scholarship
Olivia Lay Endowed Scholarship
OPC Rotaract Scholarship
Orange Park Lions Club - J. Glenn Allred Scholarship
Orange Park Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club Scholarship
Orange Park Woman’s Club Scholarship
Outreach of America, Inc. Scholarship
Palatka Art League’s Lora Sinks Britt Scholarship
Palatka Kiwanis Club Scholarship
Pat Connor Technical Theater Scholarship
Paul Dee Causey President’s Award
Pearl Harris Scholarship, Woman’s Club of Welaka
Penney Memorial Church Scholarship
Philip A. Sargent Memorial Scholarship
Pilot Club of Palatka Scholarship
Pilot Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
Putnam County Gator Club Scholarship
Putnam County Medical Society Scholarship
Putnam County Scholarship Endowment
Putnam Regional Science Fair Scholarship
Rayonier Foundation Scholarship
Regions Morgan Keegan Geoffrey J. Roscoe Trust
Robert Moody Memorial Scholarship
Roger & Gail Arrowsmith Performing Arts Educational Fund
Rotary Club of Crescent City Scholarship
Rotary Club of Green Cove Springs Scholarship
Rotary Club of Orange Park Scholarship
Rotary Club of Palatka Scholarship
Rotary Club of Palatka Sunrise Scholarship
Rotary Club of St. Augustine, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
SAC Speech Club Scholarship
Saint Johns River Blues Festival Scholarship
Sam Walton Community Scholarship Program
Seminole Electric Achievement Scholarship
Sertoma Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
SJR State Adult Education Scholarship
SJR State Allied Health Department Scholarship
SJR State Business Office Scholarship
SJR State Chapter of Deaf Awareness Club Scholarship
SJR State College Book Scholarship
SJR State Orange Park Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
SJR State Palatka Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
SJR State St. Augustine Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
Sons of Italy Scholarship
Southside Woman’s Club Scholarship
Southwest Florida Community Foundation Scholarship
St. Augustine High School Scholarship
St. Augustine Ketterlinus High School Alumni
    Association Scholarship
St. Augustine Rotary Club Scholarship
St. Johns County 4-H Association Scholarship
St. Johns County Education Foundation Scholarship
St. Johns River Chapter of Florida Institute
    of CPAs Accounting Scholarship
St. Johns Technical High School Scholarship
Take Stock in Children, St. Johns County Scholarship
Talmadge-Noyes Endowed Scholarship
The Garden Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
The McCurry Foundation Scholarship
The Players Championship Scholarship
The Republican Party of Putnam County Scholarship
The Rotary Club of Ponte Vedra Beach Scholarship
The Strickland Foundation Scholarship
Tim & Sharon Morris Architectural Scholarship
W.L. Brewer, Ford Parts and Service Club Scholarship
Winn Dixie Scholarship
Woman’s Club of Palatka Scholarship
Woman’s Club of Keystone Heights Scholarship
Woman’s Exchange of St. Augustine Scholarship
Women of the Moose of Crescent City Scholarship
W.W. Bunky Roberts Scholarship
YMCA, Bob and Jerry Ann Dye Scholarship Fund