| MySJRstate | CONTACTS
Apply Now! Take A Tour
Menu

   FOUNDATION

FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

Career Pathway Scholarships

Career Pathway Scholarship
Career Pathway Vocational Scholarship 

Academic/Leadership Scholarships

Academic Scholarship
African American Leadership Scholarship
Hispanic Leadership Scholarship

Foundation Scholarships

  • Association of Information Technology Professionals Scholarship at SJR State
  • Alice Elkins Dental Scholarship
  • Altrusa International of St. Augustine, Inc. - The Altrusa Betty Johnstone Scholarship for a Student in Transition
  • Altrusa International of St. Augustine, Inc., The Joey Robison Scholarship for Non-Traditional Students
  • Alyn E. Pope Scholarship
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit #293 Scholarship
  • American Legion of Orlando Auxiliary Scholarship
  • Anastasia Baptist Church Scholarship
  • Anastasia Chapter of American Business Women Association Scholarship
  • Arts Council of Greater Palatka Scholarship
  • Baptist Medical Center at the Beaches Auxiliary Scholarship
  • Bass Capital Bass “N” Babes Scholarship
  • Beck Automotive Group Scholarship
  • Ben Ebener Memorial Scholarship
  • Beta Sigma Phi Scholarship
  • Blue Crab Festival Committee Scholarship
  • Bob Hudson Endowed Scholarship
  • Bobby Stevens Memorial Scholarship
  • Bostwick Community Association Scholarship
  • Carrie Ramsey Memorial Scholarship
  • Children of Fallen Warriors Scholarship
  • Clay County Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
  • Clay County Education Foundation Scholarship
  • Clay County Golf Classic Scholarship
  • Clay County Women for Education Scholarship
  • Clayton, Frank & Biggs Funeral Home LLC Scholarship
  • C. L. Overturf, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Collier-Blocker In-District Minority Scholarship
  • Colonel & Mrs. Clarence E. Jordan Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Community Newspaper, Inc. Scholarship
  • Congressman John and Patricia Mica Scholarship
  • Council for Exceptional Children Scholarship
  • Covenant Church Scholarship
  • Crescent City High School Scholarship
  • Crescent City Woman’s Club Scholarship
  • Crystal River Little League Scholarship
  • Cypress Village Resident’s Council Employees’ Scholarship Fund
  • Dairy Queen of Palatka, Inc. Scholarship
  • Dale Wilson Scholarship
  • Dan & Katie Martinez Endowed Scholarship
  • Deputy Josh Blyler Memorial Scholarship
  • Denny Writing Awards Scholarship
  • Detective Dave White Law Enforcement Scholarship
  • Dixie Boys Baseball Scholarship
  • Dr. Charles E. Barrineau Scholarship
  • Dr. Gary B. Lott Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Gary B. Lott Scholarship, Rotary Club of Palatka
  • Dr. Glen W. Moore Scholarship
  • Dr. & Mrs. Gilbert Lee Evans, Jr. & The House of God Church Scholarship
  • Dr. Robert L. McLendon, Jr. Scholarship
  • Dream Makers - Bank of America Foundation Scholarship
  • Emily Tanner & Florida Furniture Industries Scholarship
  • Ethics in Business Scholarship
  • Eva Mae Kelley Endowed Scholarship
  • FAIA Good Works Scholarship
  • FFA Scholarship
  • Fine Arts Society of Sarasota Scholarship
  • First Coast Pilot Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • First Generation in College Matching Grant Scholarship
  • Florida Baptist Foundation Scholarship
  • Florida Blue & Putnam Community Medical Center Scholarship
  • for Nursing and Allied Health
  • Florida Creates 2000 Scholarship
  • Florida Delta Theta Clay County Chapter Scholarship
  • Florida School of the Arts Alumni Scholarship
  • FV Oliver Edge for Educational Excellence, Inc. Scholarship
  • Gamma Delta Chapter Scholarship
  • Georgia Pacific/Palatka Operations Employee Scholarship
  • Gertrude E. Skelly Grant
  • Gisela L. Ferrell Memorial Scholarship, Magnolia Point
  • Woman’s Club
  • Haven Hospice of North Central Florida Scholarship
  • Health Information Management Student Scholarship Support
  • Helios Education Foundation Scholarship
  • Herbert and Miyuki Scheidel Scholarship
  • Hitchcock & Sons Scholarship
  • Horesh Tiwari SAC SGA Scholarship
  • Irving & Pauline Weinstein Valedictorian Award
  • Irwin & Elizabeth Zekaria Endowed Scholarship
  • JAGA Charitable Trust Scholarship
  • Joe and Linda Pickens Florida Community College Scholarship
  • John Tindall Endowed Scholarship
  • JP Hall Children’s Charity Scholarship
  • JRWA/SNAP Grant
  • Judson E. Wilhelm/Dale S. Wilson Scholarship
  • Junior Service League of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Club of the Azalea City Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Club of the Lake Region Scholarship
  • Knights of Columbus Scholarship
  • Life Care Ponte Vedra, Inc. Scholarship
  • Lillie M. Avrett Scholarship
  • Lions Club of Interlachen Scholarship
  • Living Faith Church Scholarship
  • Mayo Clinic Scholarship
  • Melrose Woman’s Club Scholarship
  • Members Association of Glenmoor, Inc. Scholarship
  • Middleburg High School Scholarship
  • Musical Theatre Ensemble Scholarship
  • NARFE Chapter 1190 Scholarship
  • National League of American Pen Women Scholarship
  • Norma Jo Dunn & Family – Jan Dunn Keller Memorial Scholarship
  • Northrop Grumman Scholarship
  • Olivia Lay Endowed Scholarship
  • OPC Rotaract Scholarship
  • Orange Park Lions Club - J. Glenn Allred Scholarship
  • Orange Park Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
  • Orange Park Sunrise Rotary Club Scholarship
  • Orange Park Woman’s Club Scholarship
  • Outreach of America, Inc. Scholarship
  • Palatka Art League’s Lora Sinks Britt Scholarship
  • Palatka Kiwanis Club Scholarship
  • Pat Connor Technical Theater Scholarship
  • Paul Dee Causey President’s Award
  • Pearl Harris Scholarship, Woman’s Club of Welaka
  • Penney Memorial Church Scholarship
  • Philip A. Sargent Memorial Scholarship
  • Pilot Club of Palatka Scholarship
  • Pilot Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • Putnam County Gator Club Scholarship
  • Putnam County Medical Society Scholarship
  • Putnam County Scholarship Endowment
  • Putnam Regional Science Fair Scholarship
  • Rayonier Foundation Scholarship
  • Regions Morgan Keegan Geoffrey J. Roscoe Trust
  • Robert Moody Memorial Scholarship
  • Roger & Gail Arrowsmith Performing Arts Educational Fund
  • Rotary Club of Crescent City Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Green Cove Springs Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Orange Park Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Palatka Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Palatka Sunrise Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of St. Augustine, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • SAC Speech Club Scholarship
  • Saint Johns River Blues Festival Scholarship
  • Sam Walton Community Scholarship Program
  • Seminole Electric Achievement Scholarship
  • Sertoma Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • SJR State Adult Education Scholarship
  • SJR State Allied Health Department Scholarship
  • SJR State Business Office Scholarship
  • SJR State Chapter of Deaf Awareness Club Scholarship
  • SJR State College Book Scholarship
  • SJR State Orange Park Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
  • SJR State Palatka Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
  • SJR State St. Augustine Campus Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship
  • Sons of Italy Scholarship
  • Southside Woman’s Club Scholarship
  • Southwest Florida Community Foundation Scholarship
  • St. Augustine High School Scholarship
  • St. Augustine Ketterlinus High School Alumni Association Scholarship
  • St. Augustine Rotary Club Scholarship
  • St. Johns County 4-H Association Scholarship
  • St. Johns County Education Foundation Scholarship
  • St. Johns River Chapter of Florida Institute of CPAs Accounting Scholarship
  • St. Johns Technical High School Scholarship
  • Take Stock in Children, St. Johns County Scholarship
  • Talmadge-Noyes Endowed Scholarship
  • The Garden Club of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • The McCurry Foundation Scholarship
  • The Players Championship Scholarship
  • The Republican Party of Putnam County Scholarship
  • The Rotary Club of Ponte Vedra Beach Scholarship
  • The Strickland Foundation Scholarship
  • Tim & Sharon Morris Architectural Scholarship
  • W.L. Brewer, Ford Parts and Service Club Scholarship
  • Winn Dixie Scholarship
  • Woman’s Club of Palatka Scholarship
  • Woman’s Club of Keystone Heights Scholarship
  • Woman’s Exchange of St. Augustine Scholarship
  • Women of the Moose of Crescent City Scholarship
  • W.W. Bunky Roberts Scholarship
  • YMCA, Bob and Jerry Ann Dye Scholarship Fund